OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Kevin Chen Tops The Most Improved Players List 6 Jan 20

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame.

Oklahoma's 2019 National Invitational Representatives
Denker High School Invitational: Howard Zhong of Norman
Barber K-8 Invitational: Naren Pullela of Edmond
National Girls Invitational: Viktorija Zilajeva of Moore


If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


Final Team Standings

Cheyenne K-12 Open 14 Dec 2019
at Cheyenne Middle School in Edmond

Grades K-4 Rated Under 500

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

OKCCAS

Casady School, OKLAHOMA CITY,OK (11)

16

2

OKCWE

Wilson Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY (10)

13.5

3

YUKIE

Independence Elementary, YUKON, (15)

12

4

TULUS

University School, TULSA,OK (4)

11.5

5

TAHBRG

Briggs School, TAHLEQUAH,OK (4)

6.5

6

OKCCE

Cleveland Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY (2)

4

7

LAWAAS

Lawton Academy of Arts & Science, LAWTON (2)

3.5

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

*EDBLD

Board Lords Club, EDMOND,OK (2)

8.5

2

*EDABC

ABC Chinese School, EDMOND, OK (2)

8

3

*OKCDT

Downtown OKC Scholastic Chess Club, OKLAHOMA CITY (3)

7.5

Grades K-6 Rated Under 700

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

 

1

OKCCAS

Casady School, OKLAHOMA CITY,OK (5)

14

 

2

TULUS

University School, TULSA,OK (3)

13

 

3

TAHWPS

Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUAH (6)

11.5

 

4

EDHH

Heritage Hall, EDMOND,OK (5)

11

 

5

YUKIE

Independence Elementary, YUKON, (11)

10

 

6

TAHBRG

Briggs School, TAHLEQUAH,OK (7)

8

 

7

OKCCMS

Classen Middle School, OKLAHOMA CITY (2)

6

 

8

YUKMS

Yukon Middle School, YUKON,OK (2)

5.5

 

9

EDCHEY

Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND, (3)

5

 

Club Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

Solk

1

*OKCDT

Downtown OKC Scholastic Chess Club, OKLAHOMA CITY (2)

7

29.5

2

*EDBLD

Board Lords Club, EDMOND,OK (2)

7

26.5

3

*EDABC

ABC Chinese School, EDMOND, OK (2)

6

28.5

Grades 6-12 Rated Under 700

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

TAHWPS

Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUAH (7)

14.5

2

EDCHEY

Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND, (3)

9.5

3

OKCSSH

Star Spencer High School, OKLAHOMA CITY (5)

9

4

SAPWCA

Westside Christian Academy, SAPULPA (3)

6

Grades K-12 Rated 700+

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

Count

1

OKCCAS

Casady School, OKLAHOMA CITY

13.5

6

2

TULCHE

Catholic Home Educators, TULSA

9.5

3

3

OKCBIM

Belle Isle Middle School, OKLAHOMA CITY

7.5

2

4

EDCHEY

Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND

6

2

5

EDHH

Heritage Hall, EDMOND

5

2

 

 

 

 

Club Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

Count

1

*TULRR

Rating Raiders Club, TULSA

16

5

2

*NORCC

Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN

14

3

3

*SWCC

Sillwater Chess Club, STILLWATER

13

4

4

*EDBLD

Board Lords Club, EDMOND

9

3

5

*EDABC

ABC Chinese School, EDMOND

8

2