OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Eirena Tang Tops The Most Improved Players List 2 Dec 19

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame.

Oklahoma's 2019 National Invitational Representatives
Denker High School Invitational: Howard Zhong of Norman
Barber K-8 Invitational: Naren Pullela of Edmond
National Girls Invitational: Viktorija Zilajeva of Moore


If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


Final Individual Standings

Jenks Scholastic Open
at Jenks High School
9 November 2019

CXR ratings and individual game results

K-4 Rated Under 500

No.

Name

ID

Gr

Team

Rate

Pts

TBrk1

TBrk2

1

Parks,Jace R

19188-W

3

TAHWPS

438

4.5

14.5

15.5

Co-Champion

2

Pukaite,Jack L

19532-X

2

OKCCAS

452

4.5

13

14.5

Co-Champion

3

Adair,Jairus

18933-K

3

TAHWPS

450

4.5

11

13

Co-Champion

4

Haigh-Izan, Maroto

20458-C

4

JENEE

400

4

13.5

16.5

5

Blosch,Carter

20457-N

4

JENSEE

400

4

13.5

16.5

6

Tang,Eirena P.L

18555-N

2

*EDABC

321

4

12

12

7

Seabolt,Kaleb O

18931-C

4

TAHWPS

390

3.5

10

10

8

Day,John Benjamin

19361-F

4

BACLE

351

3

14

16.5

9

Cashion,Chase K

19534-M

4

OKCCAS

479

3

12.5

14.5

10

Cashion,Cole R

19543-K

3

OKCCAS

433

3

12

13

11

Fitzpatrick,Cooper J

19153-K

4

*EDBLD

367

3

11.5

12.5

12

Pena,Gus

19954-T

4

OKCCAS

432

3

11

12

13

Sallam,Adam Khaled

20249-N

1

JENSEE

405

3

10

11

14

Kotihal,Laya

19656-J

3

TULUS

350

3

8.5

9.5

15

Wang,Peter K

20209-N

4

*NORCC

455

2.5

8

13.5

16

Hood,Weston L

20459-F

4

JENSEE

350

2.5

7

11

17

Burrow,Noah

20430-Q

4

SAPWCA

375

2.5

5

9.5

18

Flexner-Bury,Sophia Leigh

19337-C

3

TULUS

333

2.5

5

9

19

Holland,Kloee M

19192-N

2

TAHWPS

283

2.5

4.5

7

20

Acree,Ethan Maddox

20255-E

4

BACLI

324

2

10

14.5

21

Nandikolla,Pranav

19678-A

3

TULHH

296

2

10

13

22

Fuson,Dalton Riley

19144-M

3

TAHWPS

307

2

10

13

23

Ford,Sabina Denise Andrea

18512-G

2

TULCHE

222

2

9.5

14

24

Tindell,Miles K

18733-H

3

JENWE

308

2

8.5

13

25

Potts,Kayden R

18740-D

3

TAHWPS

327

2

7.5

12

26

Blosch,Eli

20460-F

1

JENSEE

300

2

3

6

27

Shi,Daniel

20463-X

1

JENSE

250

1.5

8.5

11.5

28

Hanley,Pamela

20462-F

2

TAHBRG

250

1.5

8

11

29

Joshi,Ashwin

20212-A

K

TULUS

276

1.5

6

10.5

30

Lang,Kynlee

20461-G

4

BACLI

250

1.5

5.5

8.5

31

Gonzalez,Matthew

20464-K

4

TULUS

250

1

11

15.5

32

Childs,Bryson

20469-B

2

TAHBRG

250

1

9.5

12.5

33

Delonia,Alayla

20468-X

2

TAHBRG

250

1

8

11

34

Smith,Scarlett

20467-T

2

TAHBRG

250

1

7

9

35

Waldo,John Robert

20466-M

3

TULUS

250

1

3.5

6.5

36

Soma,Dhruv

20465-F

1

TULUS

250

1

1

2

K-6 Rated Under 700

No.

Name

ID

Gr

Team

Rate

Pts

TBrk1

TBrk2

1

Wang,Lucas Zimu

19666-C

5

 

624

5

14

16

Co-Champion

2

Putta,Karthikeya Reddy

19950-J

5

OKCCSA

575

5

11.5

12.5

Co-Champion
Won Blitz Tiebreak

3

Kim,Leo

20470-R

6

TULU67

600

4

16

18.5

4

Joshi,Joses

19671-P

4

TULUS

581

4

13

15

5

Ponnam,Nitya

19132-P

5

TULUS

624

4

12.5

14.5

6

Hawkins,Alexander Thomas

19533-Y

5

OKCCAS

586

4

12

13

7

Khurana,Arush

18364-A

3

TULUS

682

3.5

13

14

8

Sallam,Hussein K

19667-B

5

JENSEE

613

3.5

10

12

9

Mooney,Clinton Elias

18867-Q

4

*OKCDT

661

3

15

17

10

Gullekson,Leonardo

19672-P

4

*TULRR

511

3

14

15.5

11

Kim,Lauren Minha

20254-T

4

OKCCAS

655

3

13.5

16

12

Pever,Wyatt L

19669-E

5

*OKCDT

466

3

13

15

13

Patel,Kaiyan Darshan

19677-X

5

BACLI

448

3

13

14.5

14

Kibe,Allen M

19135-X

5

 

452

3

12

13.5

15

Shane,Harrison

11040-M

5

TULUS

411

3

12

12

16

Hanley,Eusebio

19186-B

5

TAHBRG

629

3

11.5

13.5

17

McGlothlin,Kodey B

18932-X

5

TAHWPS

469

3

10

11

18

Kappers,Kellan

17197-J

4

JENEI

536

3

10

10

19

Gleese-Burge,Jaxon

18853-R

4

TAHWPS

531

3

8

9

20

Sansam,Mitchell C

19539-D

5

OKCCAS

455

2.5

9

14

21

Hoff,Jayden

19949-R

5

 

540

2.5

9

13.5

22

Hunt,Wyatt G

19187-H

5

TAHWPS

430

2.5

7.5

11.5

23

Cross,Colin

18728-E

4

JENSEE

575

2.5

7

13

24

Brandenburgh,Anja

19673-N

5

*TULRR

372

2

10

14

25

Liu,Dorthy Z.T

18552-Q

5

*EDABC

426

2

9

13

26

Tsaqifi,Nabil

20471-P

5

JENWI

350

2

9

12

27

Slover,Jensen

17506-J

5

TAHWPS

325

2

8

13

28

Derricott,Declan Olivia

19851-J

5

BACLI

396

2

8

12

29

McGuire,Natalia

18751-Q

5

TAHBRG

342

2

8

12

30

Rives,Seth Griffin

19367-R

5

BACLI

372

2

6.5

11.5

31

Adair-Coon,Jakobe James

19366-R

5

TAHWPS

445

2

6.5

9.5

32

Martin,Trinity

18743-B

6

TAHBRG

336

2

6

9.5

33

Hayes,Carson

20472-G

5

 

350

2

5.5

8

34

Gregory,Alzera

19862-Q

5

TAHBRG

350

1.5

8

11

35

Sims,Danica

20473-A

5

JENWI

350

1.5

4

7

36

Smith,Savannah

20476-J

5

TAHBRG

350

1

9.5

14.5

37

Houston,Awdae

18747-V

5

TAHBRG

359

1

8.5

12.5

38

Soto,Caleb

20475-G

5

BACW

350

1

7.5

10.5

39

Patel,Kalel Darshan

19683-V

5

BACLI

244

1

7.5

9.5

40

Martin,Trista

18737-M

5

TAHBRG

307

1

7

10

41

Gordman,Orion

20474-T

6

JENWI

350

1

6

9.5

42

Molloy,Wyatt

20225-N

5

TAHWPS

264

0

8.5

11.5

6-12 Rated Under 700

No.

Name

ID

Gr

Team

Rate

Pts

TBrk1

TBrk2

1

Zacharias,Joseph

19946-G

7

 

647

5

13.5

15.5

2

Bishard,Allison Faith

15825-M

12

TERMBA

556

4

14

15

3

Martin,Hiram

20477-G

7

TULCMS

550

4

10

12

4

Dick,Brady

20478-A

9

*TULRR

500

3.5

13.5

14.5

5

Craven,Ethan Carroll

19974-A

11

MORHS

443

3.5

11.5

13.5

6

Peters,Kelby

17512-P

8

TAHBRG

549

3

15.5

17.5

7

Jimerson,Tyger

16998-W

7

TAHWPS

546

3

12.5

14.5

8

Das,Aditya

20128-M

7

*TULRR

438

3

12.5

13.5

9

Mikles,Logan W

20423-J

10

SAPWCA

450

3

12

14

10

Cooper,Zack A

18246-P

9

TAHSEQ

390

3

10

10

11

Laubhan,Conner

20480-B

9

TAHSEQ

350

2

9.5

13.5

12

Adair-Coon,Miles Ryan

19371-D

8

TAHWPS

340

2

9

14

13

Scott,Kyler

18237-N

6

TAHWPS

488

2

7.5

11.5

14

Teague,Lucas

20229-M

6

TAHWPS

364

2

7

10.5

15

Brown,Keegun Andrew

20479-B

9

SAPWCA

350

2

6

10

16

Martin,Herman R III

20481-J

8

TULCMS

350

2

5

8

17

Ford,Dominic P

17001-Q

6

TULCHE

667

1

10

13.5

18

Francis,Fox

20482-F

7

JENMS

350

1

7

10

19

Kappers,Kieran

17200-A

7

JENEI

316

1

5

9

20

Jones,Gavriil

20259-F

8

*TULRR

413

0

7

10

Rated Under 800

No.

Name

ID

Gr

Team

Rate

Pts

TBrk1

TBrk2

1

Pai,Damodar

19168-Q

9

EDMHS

728

5

11.5

13

2

Patton,Sean

19552-B

6

*OKCDT

797

4

13.5

15.5

3

Chen,Kevin Hu

18549-H

3

*NORCC

754

3.5

9.5

11

4

Katakwar,Devansh

18547-J

6

OKCRO

731

3

13

15

5

Brandenburgh,Jonah M

18760-P

8

*TULRR

745

3

13

14.5

6

Yii,Elliot S

18509-F

3

EDHH

765

3

11.5

11.5

7

Wang,Olli

17091-C

4

*NORCC

779

3

8.5

9

8

Gavrilov,William A

18763-R

9

*TULRR

782

2.5

8

12.5

9

Bond,Liam J

18726-R

3

*TULRR

730

2

9.5

13.5

10

Ford,Clara C

14564-N

9

TULCHE

757

2

8.5

13.5

11

Huang,Michael

18865-F

2

NORRE

770

2

8.5

13.5

12

Clarke,Mikah A

18167-X

6

*TULRR

798

2

6.5

10

13

Qiu,Charley

18500-K

2

NORRE

787

2

6

9

14

Chen,Angelique Lee

19136-Y

4

*EDBLD

735

2

6

9

15

Smith,Cannon Lee

16832-C

5

TAHWPS

698

1

6.5

9.5

Rated Under 1100

No.

Name

ID

Gr

Team

Rate

Pts

TBrk1

TBrk2

1

Anderson,Logan Samuel

19198-E

9

 

1007

4

6.5

8.5

2

McDougal,Hunter Wade

19375-H

11

SAPWCA

803

3

6.5

7.5

3

Songrug,Purin

18727-R

6

JENEI

805

3

6.5

6.5

4

Wright,Zion I

10865-M

7

OKCDSE

891

2.5

8.5

9

5

Ratterman,Andrew

17518-P

11

*EDBLD

914

2.5

7

8.5

6

Khurana,Ishan

11036-N

7

*TULRR

914

2

5

11

7

Mody,Krish A

10892-Q

8

OKCCAS

807

2

4.5

9.5

8

Cao,Emily

18361-D

3

*NORCC

849

2

3.5

8

9

Zilajevs,Alex

10866-W

6

OKCKGE

830

2

3.5

8

10

Shriner,Hayden A

19140-B

4

OKCCAS

839

2

3.5

6.5

11

Fong,Hudson Kenneth

18505-Y

4

OKCCAS

827

2

2.5

5

12

Li,Justin Tiancheng

18166-F

4

JENSEE

824

1.5

3

5.5

13

Terrapin,Isaiah

17508-Q

9

TAHSEQ

859

1

4

7

14

Jimerson,Bodee Lee Jr

15898-Q

8

TAHWPS

752

1

3.5

5.5

15

Applegate,Liam Joseph

19991-T

2

*TULRR

896

1

0

2.5

16

Li,Andrew Fang

17504-Q

6

JENEI

804

0

3

5.5

Premier

No.

Name

ID

Gr

Team

Rate

Pts

TBrk1

TBrk2

1

Amburgy,Ryan

15437654

10

JENHS

2044

4

7.5

9.5

2

Wang,Oscar Ao

16068470

7

*TULRR

1753

2.5

8.5

9.5

3

Avirneni,Suniel Abhiram

16683645

11

MARHS

1676

2.5

7.5

8

4

Pai,Rahul Uday

16742108

9

*TULRR

1556

2.5

7

7.5

5

Zilajeva,Viktorija

16071191

11

MORWHS

1485

2

4.5

9

6

Applegate,Liam Joseph

17067022

2

*TULRR

874

2

3

7

7

Braddy,Elizabeth Riley

16738150

5

*EDBLD

1157

2

2

4.5

8

Farell,Charity

15770342

12

TULSTH

1218

1

5.5

8

9

Ford,Elias

14190222

11

TULCHE

896

1

5

7.5

10

Flexner-Bury,Stuart Michael

16161343

5

TULUS

1051

1

4.5

7