OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Lafayette Chen Tops The Most Improved Players List For 2018-9

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame.

Oklahoma's National Invitational Representatives
Denker High School Invitational: Howard Zhong of Norman
Barber K-8 Invitational: Naren Pullela of Edmond
National Girls Invitational: Viktorija Zilajeva of Moore


If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


Final Team Standings

Norman Scholastic Open
at Norman North High School
14 September 2019

Grades K-4 Rated Under 500

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

OKCCAS

Casady School, OKLAHOMA CITY,OK (7)

14.5

2

TAHWPS

Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUA (4)

11.5

3

TULUS

University School, TULSA,OK (4)

8.5

Club Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

*EDABC

ABC Chinese School, EDMOND, OK (4)

13

2

*NORCC

Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN, (9)

12.5

3

*OKCDT

Downtown OKC Scholastic Chess C (4)

6.5

Grades K-6 Rated Under 700

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

TULUS

University School, TULSA,OK (4)

13

2

OKCCAS

Casady School, OKLAHOMA CITY,OK (4)

10

3

TAHWPS

Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUA (6)

9.5

Club Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

*NORCC

Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN, (4)

9.5

2

*EDBLD

Board Lords Club, EDMOND,OK (3)

8

3

*OKCDT

Downtown OKC Scholastic Chess C (2)

4

Grades 6-12 Rated Under 700

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

CASHS

Cashion High School, CASHION,OK (4)

15

2

TAHWPS

Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUA (4)

9

3

MORHS

Moore High School, MOORE,OK (2)

5

Grades K-12 Rated 700+

School Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

OKCCAS

Casady School

14

2

OKCCSA

Classen School for Adv Studies

9.5

3

MORHS

Moore High School

7.5

4

TULCHE

Catholic Home Educators

8.5

5

SWAWE

Westwood Elementary

6.5

6

OKCBIM

Belle Isle Middle School

5

 

 

 

 

Club Team Standings

Plc

Code

Name (Players:Top 4 used)

Score

1

*EDBLD

Board Lords Club

15.5

2

*NORCC

Norman Chess Club Team

14.5

3

*EDABC

ABC Chinese School

13.5

4

*TULRR

Rating Raiders Club

12.5