OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Eirena Tang Tops The Most Improved Players List 2 Dec 19

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame.

Oklahoma's 2019 National Invitational Representatives
Denker High School Invitational: Howard Zhong of Norman
Barber K-8 Invitational: Naren Pullela of Edmond
National Girls Invitational: Viktorija Zilajeva of Moore


If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


Final Team Standings

Albert Rine Memorial 19th Oklahoma Grade Championship at Will Rogers High School in Tulsa

Grades K-1
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 *NORCC Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN, (4) 12 Club Team Champion
Grade 2
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 *EDABC ABC Chinese School, EDMOND, OK (5) 10.5 Club Team Champion
2 *NORCC Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN, (3) 10
3 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (4) 7.5 School Team Champion
4 TAHWPS Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUAH (4) 6.5
Grade 3
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 *NORCC Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN, (2) 8 Club Team Champion
2 TAHWPS Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUAH (7) 7.5 School Team Champion
3 OKCJR John Rex, OKLAHOMA CITY,OK (3) 7
4 *EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (2) 7
5 OKCCE Cleveland Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY (2) 5.5
6 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (2) 3
Grade 4
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 *EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (5) 11 Club Team Champion
2 TAHWPS Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUAH (6) 7.5 School Team Champion
3 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (2) 7
4 BACLE Country Lane Elementary, BROKEN ARROW (2) 4.5
5 TAHBRG Briggs School, TAHLEQUAH,OK (2) 4
Grade 5
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 OKCCE Cleveland Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY (3) 10.5 School Team Champion
2 JENEI Jenks East Intermediate, JENKS, (5) 7.5
3 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (2) 6.5
4 *NORCC Norman Chess Club Team, NORMAN, (2) 6 Club Team Champion
5 *TULRR Rating Raiders Club, TULSA,OK (2) 5
6 BACLE Country Lane Elementary, BROKEN ARROW (2) 3.5
7 TAHWPS Woodall Public School, TAHLEQUAH (3) 3
Grade 6
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 *EDABC ABC Chinese School, EDMOND, OK (3) 10.5 Club Team Champion
2 EDCHEY Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND, (4) 8.5 School Team Champion
3 *EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (3) 7
4 *TULRR Rating Raiders Club, TULSA,OK (2) 6
Grade 7
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 *TULRR Rating Raiders Club, TULSA,OK (4) 11.5 Club Team Champion
2 TULU67 Union 6th/7th, TULSA,OK (3) 8 School Team Champion
3 OKCCEN Centennial High School, OKLAHOMA CITY (2) 2.5
Grade 8
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 TAHBRG Briggs School, TAHLEQUAH,OK (2) 4.5 School Team Champion
Grade 9
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 TULBTW Booker T Washington, TULSA,OK (2) 7 School Team Champion
2 EDNHS Edmond North High School, EDMOND (3) 6
3 *EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (2) 5 Club Team Champion
Grade 10
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 TULRCH Will Rogers College High School, TULSA (2) 3 School Team Champion
Grade 11
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
2 OWAHSG Owasso Home School Group, OWASSO (2) 5 School Team Champion
Grade 12
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 MWCCAH Carl Albert High School, MIDWEST CITY (2) 6 School Team Champion