OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Lafayette Chen Tops The Most Improved Players List

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame



If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info.

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


Final Standings
14 Apr 2018

Oklahoma Blitz Championship
at Route 66 Interpretive Center in Chandler

Individual Standings

Grades K-4 Rated under 500
No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Mulcahy,Jackson Ray 18366-V 3 BACW 425 7 W6,2.0 D2,1.0 W3,2.0 D4,1.0 D5,1.0 Co-Champion
2 Yii,Elliot Skyler 18509-F 1 EDHH 306 7 W5,2.0 D1,1.0 D6,1.0 D3,1.0 -B-,2.0 Co-Champion
3 Cao,Emily 18361-D 1 NORRE 399 7 W7,2.0 W4,2.0 L1,0.0 D2,1.0 W6,2.0 Co-Champion
4 Strelow,Tagg 18746-Q 1 TULUS 263 6 -B-,2.0 L3,0.0 D5,1.0 D1,1.0 W7,2.0
5 Vulgumore,Jake 18498-H 4 BANNPS 408 6 L2,0.0 W7,2.0 D4,1.0 -B-,2.0 D1,1.0
6 Prentice,Grace 18514-C 4 BANNPS 339 4 L1,0.0 -B-,2.0 D2,1.0 D7,1.0 L3,0.0
7 Mcglothlin,Kodey Brian   3 TAHWPS   3 L3,0.0 L5,0.0 -B-,2.0 D6,1.0 L4,0.0
Grades K-6 Rated under 700
No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Huang,Miranda Joy 14981-M 4 NORRE 548 9 W3,2.0 D2,1.0 W4,2.0 W5,2.0 -B-,2.0 Champion
2 Smith,Cannon Lee 16832-C 3 TAHWPS 541 7 W5,2.0 D1,1.0 L3,0.0 -B-,2.0 W4,2.0
3 Strelow,Walker Thomas 10965-J 4 TULUS 669 6 L1,0.0 -B-,2.0 W2,2.0 D4,1.0 D5,1.0
4 Carter,Chloe 14988-V 4 EDIDA 474 4 -B-,2.0 D5,1.0 L1,0.0 D3,1.0 L2,0.0
5 Katakwar,Devansh 18547-J 4   605 4 L2,0.0 D4,1.0 -B-,2.0 L1,0.0 D3,1.0
Grades 6-12 Rated under 700
No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Ratterman,Andrew 17518-P 9 BEHS 681 9 W5,2.0 D2,1.0 W3,2.0 W4,2.0 -B-,2.0 Co-Champion
2 Sabatka,Courtney Marie 8598-E 12   624 9 W4,2.0 D1,1.0 -B-,2.0 W3,2.0 W5,2.0 Co-Champion
3 Alsip,Drew Charles 16546264 8   387 6 -B-,2.0 -B-,2.0 L1,0.0 L2,0.0 W4,2.0
4 Cummings,Ethan   12 CHAHS   4 L2,0.0 W5,2.0 W5,2.0 L1,0.0 L3,0.0
5 Smith,Bryston   9 CHAHS   2 L1,0.0 L4,0.0 L4,0.0 -B-,2.0 L2,0.0
Premier
No. Name ID Gr Team Rate Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5
1 Cao,Zile 12857-X 10 NORNHS 1496 9 W4,2.0 W9,2.0 D2,1.0 W13,2.0 W5,2.0 Champion
2 Amburgy,Ryan 16248-R 8 JENMS 1500 8 W10,2.0 W6,2.0 D1,1.0 W3,2.0 D4,1.0
3 Rehmel,Luke R 11326-C 7 ENIDHS 1094 6.5 W8,1.5 W13,2.0 D7,1.0 L2,0.0 W9,2.0
4 Ford,Collin Thomas 18243-J 9 JENFA 926 5 L1,0.0 W10,2.0 D5,1.0 D9,1.0 D2,1.0
5 Carter,Callie 10907-N 5 EDIDA 924 5 L6,0.0 -B-,2.0 D4,1.0 W12,2.0 L1,0.0
6 Pullela,Naren 16669-B 7 EDCMMS 1368 5 W5,2.0 L2,0.0 D9,1.0 W8,2.0 -U-
7 Abouzahr,Omar 18202-R 10 SWAHS 1232 5 D13,1.0 W11,2.0 D3,1.0 -B-,1.0 -U-
8 Chen,Ryan Bohan 14982-K 4 NORRE 902 4.5 L3,0.5 D12,1.0 W11,2.0 L6,0.0 D10,1.0
9 Ulahannan,Joel 11101-G 6 OKCTA 895 4 W12,2.0 L1,0.0 D6,1.0 D4,1.0 L3,0.0
10 Algan,Erol 16853-J 10 OKCCSA 941 4 L2,0.0 L4,0.0 -B-,2.0 D11,1.0 D8,1.0
11 Jiang,Raymond 14985-G 4 EDABCS 729 4 -B-,2.0 L7,0.0 L8,0.0 D10,1.0 D12,1.0
12 Moore III,Charles Albert 14552-N 10 MWCCAH 951 4 L9,0.0 D8,1.0 W13,2.0 L5,0.0 D11,1.0
13 Smith,Fisher 10917-K 7   914 3 D7,1.0 L3,0.0 L12,0.0 L1,0.0 -B-,2.0