OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Congratulations to OSCO's Most Improved Players

Interview with Oklahoma's own Veronika Zilajeva - NGIT Champion!!

If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update email messages, email to get on the list

IMPORTANT: OSCO 2018-2019 Rule Changes. Registration fees, New Club Teams, New Awards, Sections at Non-Championship Events, Qualification and Tiebreaker Rules for National Invitationals, OSCO Board

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | FAQ | National Invitationals Info | Champions | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | OSCO Hall of Fame | Training | News | Links


Final Team Standings
11 Nov 2017

19th Annual Albert Rine Memorial Oklahoma Grade Championship
at Will Rogers High School in Tulsa

Grades K-1
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (3) 11
2 NORRE Roosevelt Elementary, NORMAN,OK (2) 4.5
3 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (2) 4
4 EDIDA Ida Freeman Elementary, EDMOND, (2) 3.5
Grade 2
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 EDIDA Ida Freeman Elementary, EDMOND, (3) 6.5
Grades 3
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (3) 9
2 EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (3) 7.5
3 PCFLUT Ponca City First Lutheran, PONCA CITY (2) 5.5
4 OKCCE Cleveland Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY  (2) 2.5
5 EDIDA Ida Freeman Elementary, EDMOND, (2) 2.5
Grades 4
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 TULUS University School, TULSA,OK (3) 8.5
2 NORRE Roosevelt Elementary, NORMAN,OK (2) 8
3 OKCCE Cleveland Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY  (2) 7
4 EDIDA Ida Freeman Elementary, EDMOND, (5) 6.5
5 NORTE Truman Elementary, NORMAN,OK (2) 3.5
Grade 5
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 EDABCS ABC Chinese School, EDMOND, OK (3) 13.5
2 EDIDA Ida Freeman Elementary, EDMOND, (16) 9
3 EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (3) 8
4 OKCCE Cleveland Elementary, OKLAHOMA CITY (2) 5.5
Grade 6
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 EDCHEY Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND, (3) 5
Grade 7
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 EDCHEY Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND, (2) 4
Grade 8
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 EDCHEY Cheyenne Middle School, EDMOND, (4) 7.5
2 EDKST Knights of the Square Table, EDMOND (2) 4
Grade 9
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 JENFA Jenks Freshman Academy, JENKS,OK (2) 5
Grade 10
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 OWAHSG Owasso Home School Group, OWASSO (4) 7
2 MWCCAH Carl Albert High School, MIDWEST CITY (2) 4
Grade 11
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 MWCCAH Carl Albert High School, MIDWEST CITY (2) 3.5
Grade 12
Plc Code Name (Players:Top 3 used) Score
1 MWCCAH Carl Albert High School, MIDWEST CITY (2) 4.5