OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Eirena Tang Tops The Most Improved Players List 2 Dec 19

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame.

Oklahoma's 2019 National Invitational Representatives
Denker High School Invitational: Howard Zhong of Norman
Barber K-8 Invitational: Naren Pullela of Edmond
National Girls Invitational: Viktorija Zilajeva of Moore


If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


National Invitational Representatives
Current Point Standings
13 Nov 2019

Denker High School Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/14/2019

11/9/2019

Grade

Team

Amburgy,Ryan

8.0

4.0

4.0

10

JENHS

Avirneni,Suniel Abhiram

5.5

3.0

2.5

11

 

Pai,Rahul Uday

5.5

3.0

2.5

9

*TULRR

Zilajeva,Viktorija

5.0

3.0

2.0

11

MORWHS

Algan,Erol John

2.5

2.5

 

12

OKCCSA

Bufford,Adley E

2.0

2.0

 

10

 

Teubner,Gabriel Elisha

2.0

2.0

 

10

*EDBLD

Ford,Elias Gregory

1.0

 

1.0

11

TULCHE

Farell,Charity

1.0

 

1.0

12

TULSTH

Barber Elementary Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/14/2019

11/9/2019

Grade

Team

Braddy,Elizabeth Riley

3.5

1.5

2.0

5

*EDBLD

Applegate,Liam Joseph

3.5

1.5

2.0

2

*TULRR

Xie,Kelvin Qian

3.0

3.0

 

5

*EDABC

Chen,Lafayette Patrick

1.5

1.5

 

4

*NORCC

Li,Joshua

1.5

1.5

 

5

SWAWE

Flexner-Bury,Stuart Michael

1.0

 

1.0

5

TULUS

Li,Benjamin

1.0

1.0

 

4

SWAWE

Rockefeller Middle School Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/14/2019

11/9/2019

Grade

Team

Wang,Oscar Ao

2.5

 

2.5

7

*TULRR

Xie,Maxwell Xuan

2.5

2.5

 

7

*EDABC

Barnes,Maxwell

1.5

1.5

 

7

 

Jiang,Raymond Junyang

1.5

1.5

 

6

OKCCAS

Huang,Miranda Joy

1.0

1.0

 

6

NORWMS

Haring National Girls Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/14/2019

11/9/2019

Grade

Team

Zilajeva,Viktorija

5.0

3.0

2.0

11

MORWHS

Braddy,Elizabeth Riley

3.5

1.5

2.0

5

*EDBLD

Farell,Charity

1.0

 

1.0

12

TULSTH

Huang,Miranda Joy

1.0

1.0

 

6

NORWMS