OKSChess.org
Scholastic Extension of the USCF State Chapter Oklahoma Chess Association.

OSCO tournaments are rated with Chess eXpress Ratings, plus USCF for Premier Sections, with no membership fees.

Kevin Chen Tops The Most Improved Players List 6 Jan 20

Congratulations to Ryan Amburgy for achieving a historic place in the OSCO 2000 Hall of Fame.

Oklahoma's 2019 National Invitational Representatives
Denker High School Invitational: Howard Zhong of Norman
Barber K-8 Invitational: Naren Pullela of Edmond
National Girls Invitational: Viktorija Zilajeva of Moore


If you're not receiving OSCO Scholastic Chess Update messages, email to get on our list. We will not share your info

.

Home | Donations | Contact | What's New | Tournament Results | Most Improved | National Invitationals Info | OSCO Hall of Fame | Champions | Schools & Clubs | Benefits of Chess | Start a Scholastic Chess Club | FAQ | Memberships | Governance | Interactive Games | Training | News | Links


National Invitational Representatives
Current Point Standings
5 February 2020

Denker High School Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/14/2019

11/9/2019

12/14/2019

1/18/2020

Grade

Team

Amburgy,Ryan

8.0

4.0

4.0

 

4.0

10

JENHS

Avirneni,Suniel Abhiram

7.0

3.0

2.5

4.0

 

11

 

Pai,Rahul Uday

6.0

3.0

2.5

 

3.0

9

*TULRR

Zilajeva,Viktorija

5.5

3.0

2.0

2.5

 

11

MORWHS

Pullela,Naren

5.5

 

 

3.0

2.5

9

 

Bufford,Adley E

4.5

2.0

 

2.5

 

10

 

Abouzahr,Omar

4.5

 

 

2.0

2.5

12

*SWCC

Ford,Elias Gregory

3.5

 

1.0

2.5

 

11

TULCHE

Teubner,Gabriel Elisha

3.0

2.0

 

1.0

 

10

*EDBLD

Algan,Erol John

2.5

2.5

 

 

 

12

OKCCSA

Anderson,Logan Samuel

1.5

 

 

1.5

 

9

 

Farell,Charity

1.0

 

1.0

 

 

12

TULSTH

Barber Middle School Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/15/2018

10/13/2018

12/15/2018

2/16/2019

Grade

Team

Wang,Oscar Ao

5.5

 

2.5

3.0

2.5

7

TULCMS

Xie,Maxwell Xuan

5.5

2.5

 

 

3.0

7

*EDABC

Huang,Miranda Joy

3.5

1.0

 

2.0

1.5

6

*NORCC

Jiang,Raymond Junyang

3.0

1.5

 

1.0

1.5

6

OKCCAS

Sun,James Snow

2.5

 

 

1.0

1.5

7

OKCCAS

Ironherron,Liko A

2.5

 

 

 

2.5

8

*TULRR

Koloen,Preston James

2.0

 

 

1.0

1.0

7

EDCHEY

Barnes,Maxwell

1.5

1.5

 

 

 

7

 

Rockefeller Elementary Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/15/2018

10/13/2018

12/15/2018

2/16/2019

Grade

Team

Xie,Kelvin Qian

6.0

3.0

 

3.0

2.0

5

*EDABC

Applegate,Liam Joseph

4.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

1.5

2

*TULRR

Braddy,Elizabeth Riley

4.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

 

5

*EDBLD

Li,Benjamin

4.0

1.0

 

1.5

2.5

4

*SWCC

Chen,Lafayette Patrick

3.5

1.5

 

 

2.0

4

*NORCC

Li,Joshua

2.5

1.5

 

0.5

1.0

5

*SWCC

Flexner-Bury,Stuart Michael

1.0

 

1.0

 

 

5

TULUS

Haring National Girls Invitational Standings

Name

Points

9/15/2018

10/13/2018

12/15/2018

2/16/2019

Grade

Team

Zilajeva,Viktorija

5.5

3.0

2.0

2.5

 

11

MORWHS

Braddy,Elizabeth Riley

4.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

 

5

*EDBLD

Huang,Miranda Joy

3.5

1.0

 

2.0

1.5

6

*NORCC

Farell,Charity

1

 

1

 

 

12

TULSTH